Skip to main content

Legal Notice

Service

INSA Lyon - reception desk
Tel. +33 (0)4 72 43 83 83

20, avenue Albert Einstein
69621 Villeurbanne cedex
Website: http://www.insa-lyon.fr

In accordance with the provisions of French law, the data contained on this website constitute an intellectual work (as defined, notably, by Law no. 92-157 of July 1, 1992). On this basis, the rights covering the exploitation of this work, even partial, are held by INSA Lyon. Reproduction in full or in part of this website on an electronic medium of any kind is forbidden without the express authorization of the Publication Director. Reproduction on paper of the texts published on this website is authorized, particularly in an educational context, provided the following three conditions are complied with:

All reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.


Graphic design and development

MUTE
9 Quai André Lacassagne
69001 Lyon
www.agence-mute.com

Request authorization to reproduce the logo

If, for communication purposes, you need to use the INSA Lyon or 5717 logo on any internal or external supports (brochures, publications, websites, etc.), please send your request to dircom@insa-lyon.fr.

Hosting

IT Systems Department, INSA Lyon.

Photo credits

INSA Lyon
Christian Morel
Laurent Carpentier
Fotolia
Shutterstock

Personal data

INSA Lyon collects no personal information concerning visitors to this site other than that which is openly volunteered through the e-mail addresses of its correspondents.

In compliance with French Law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 pertaining to electronic data, files and personal information (CNIL), any user having submitted personal information, directly or indirectly, via this website may request to be informed about any personal information concerning them by writing to: INSA Lyon - Direction des Systèmes d'Information - Bât. Léonard de Vinci - 21, avenue Jean Capelle - 69621 Villeurbanne cedex, France, and may have the information rectified, if necessary.

Disclaimer regarding information presented on this website

INSA Lyon cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision or exhaustive nature of the information presented on this website. Consequently, INSA Lyon accepts no responsibility for any inaccuracies, imprecisions or omissions reading the information presented on the website.

Disclaimer regarding technical liability

INSA Lyon cannot be held liable for any potential errors or omissions concerning data of any kind presented on this website. Furthermore, INSA Lyon cannot be held responsible for any damage or virus that may affect your computer or any IT equipment following the use of or access to this website or any downloads made from this website.